Skip to content ↓

Exeter
a learning community

You are here:

Our Staff

We would like to introduce you to our staff:

Interim Chief Executive Officer: Sue Cordwell


Head of Academy - Mark Ingham

Acting Head Of Academy - Julia Kitson (FS2/KS1)

Vice Principal - Joanne James (KS2)

 

Assistant Vice Principal / SENCo / LAC Teacher - Jen Doherty

 

Safeguarding Lead  -  Sue Martin

 

Nursery - Foundation Stage 1 Alison Palmer (acting KS1 lead), Sam Newstead (FS1 Lead, Educational Visits Coordinator), Ellen McCaw (2yo Lead),

Reception - Foundation Stage 2 Alex Harris (FS2 Lead), Wendy Cox, Jen Pyper,

Year 1 Kelly McKee (Lead), Joanne Harris, Jen Pyper

Year 2 Becky Letts (Yr2 Lead), Harwinder Singh, Rose Knox

Year 3 Emma O'Mahoney (Lead), Lucy Gotch, Julie Zerr

Year 4 Helen Vorster (Year 4 Lead), Joyce Chan, Tamla Mathew, Sammie Golding,

Year 5 Yatin Solanki (Year 5 Lead), Christian Rankin, Lawrence Wolahan. 

Year 6 Hannah Morris (Year 6 Lead), Mags Norris, Naz Khan

Interventions Andrea Reilly


Support Staff

Nurture Staff Carole Dickson, Lisa Wilson

Learning Mentor Michelle Heron

Advocate for Children Antoinette Downing

Cover Supervisors Kim Esslemont, Darrell Palmer

Senior Early Years Practitioner Ashleigh Lester

Early Years Practitioners Julia Clarke, Maria Figureido, Karen Marrs, Sharon Spencer, Andrea Weekes, Reka Szucs-Voros, Clare Manning, Rochelle Golding, Rachel Logue

Teaching Assistants Jeanne Beer, Donna Chambers, Nicola Edgar-Ward, Borka Hannan, Donna Harman, Mags MacLeod, Pauline McGettens, Sarah Politano, Trisha Stimson, Sabrina Inglis

Librarian Maria Charlton

Site Supervisors Mark Kilgallon, Nicky Boyle

Senior Lunchtime Supervisors Marianne Walker

Lunchtime Supervisors  Jean Findlay, Derek McPhee, Sharon Murray, Sandra Hendry, Donna Smith, Catrina Brown, Lyndsey Westwood, Marie-Claire Correau-Smith, Gemma Jones, Robyn Craney

Senior Premises Staff Pauline McGettens

Premises Staff Carol Binley, Gail Kemley, Derek McPhee, Marianne Walker, Moira McCourt, Sandra Hendry, Gabriela Mocanu, Katrina Foster

Breakfast Club Staff Sandra Auld, Mags Macleod

Tea Time Club Sandra Auld, Linda Hughes, Donna Chambers

ICT Manager Aaron Wheeler


Office Staff

Finance Manager Sarah Sherlock

Bursar Donna Bardsley

Finance Assistant Karen Mathew

Senior Administrator Kim Burley

Receptionist and Administrative Assistant Amanda McGhee

Attendance Officer  Karen Lloyd

Safegarding Administrator Caroline Parke